Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Wed. 28 vs. Los Medanos Final W, 3-0
  Delta Quad #1, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19
  vs. Solano Final W, 3-0
  Delta Quad #1, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19
Fri. 30 vs. De Anza @ Taft Final W, 3-2
  Taft Quad, 10-25, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-7
  at Taft Final W, 3-0
  Taft Quad, 25-7, 25-10, 25-14
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Butte Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-19, 25-16, 25-19
  vs. American River Final W, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #12, 22-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 15-8
Sat. 7 vs. West Valley Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23
  vs. Feather River Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #32--Championship Final, 25-19, 20-25, 25-12, 25-17
Fri. 13 vs. Hartnell Final W, 3-0
  Delta Quad #2, 25-18, 25-9, 28-26
  vs. West Valley Final L, 3-0
  Delta Quad #2, 25-23, 25-15, 27-25
Sat. 21 vs. Fresno Final L, 3-0
  Delta Tri, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17
  vs. Feather River Final L, 3-1
  Delta Tri, 25-23, 25-22, 18-25, 25-22
Wed. 25 vs. Modesto * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-16, 25-10, 28-26
Fri. 27 at Sacramento City * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-19, 25-15, 25-14
 
October
Wed. 2 at Folsom Lake * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20
Fri. 4 vs. Santa Rosa * Final W, 3-1
  Big 8, 25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 25-15
Wed. 9 vs. Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 11 at American River * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-20, 25-21, 25-12
Wed. 16 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-16, 25-6, 25-10
Fri. 18 vs. Sierra * Final W, 3-2
  Big 8, 19-25, 25-14, 26-24, 16-25, 15-10
Fri. 25 at Modesto * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-15, 26-24, 25-17
Wed. 30 vs. Sacramento City * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-15, 25-12, 25-16
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Folsom Lake * Final L, 3-2
  Big 8, 25-18, 5-25, 17-25, 25-23, 15-11
Wed. 6 at Santa Rosa * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-10, 25-22, 25-17
Fri. 8 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 vs. American River * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-23, 25-19, 25-17
Fri. 15 vs. Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-9, 25-12, 25-11
Tue. 19 at Sierra * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-17, 25-18, 25-13
 
August
Wed. 29 vs. Yuba Final W, 3-0
  Delta Mini, 25-7, 25-11, 25-14
  vs. Solano Final W, 3-0
  Delta Mini, 25-14, 25-15, 25-13 Stockton
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. De Anza Final W, 3-0
  Delta Mini #2, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23
  vs. Taft Final W, 3-0
  Delta Mini #2, 25-11, 25-20, 25-14
Fri. 7 vs. Shasta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-10, 25-21, 25-14
  vs. Gavilan Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #12, 25-12, 25-19, 25-19
Sat. 8 vs. Butte Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-9, 25-22, 25-23
  vs. Cabrillo Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #30, 25-21, 25-18, 25-19
Thu. 13 at Sacramento City * Final W, 3-1
  Big 8, 25-20, 25-19, 24-26, 25-18
Wed. 19 vs. Folsom Lake * Final W, 3-1
  Big 8, 25-23, 25-10, 15-25, 25-20
Fri. 21 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 26 vs. Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-22, 28-26, 25-19
Fri. 28 vs. Modesto * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18
Sat. 29 vs. Fresno Final L, 3-1
  Delta Tourney, 25-18 25-19, 19-25, 25-19
  vs. Feather River Final W, 3-1
  Delta Tourney, 25-27, 25-23, 25-16, 25-23
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Sierra * Final W, 3-1
  Big 8, 25-22, 26-28, 25-19, 25-20
Wed. 10 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-17, 25-17, 25-21
Fri. 12 vs. American River * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-22, 25-21, 25-21
Wed. 17 vs. Sacramento City * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-13, 25-17, 25-18
Fri. 19 at Folsom Lake * Final L, 3-1
  Big 8, 25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 25-21
Wed. 24 vs. Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 at Santa Rosa * Final W, 3-1
  Big 8, 21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-15
Tue. 30 at Modesto * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-19, 25-19, 25-18
 
November
Fri. 2 at Sierra * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-13, 25-20, 25-23
Fri. 9 vs. Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-23, 25-8, 25-15
Tue. 13 at American River * Final L, 3-2
  Big 8, 25-22, 21-25, 10-25, 25-23, 15-5
Wed. 21 at West Valley % Final L, 3-0
  North Regionals, Round 1, 25-17, 25-16, 25-19
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event