Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
Delta College
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE#3 MODESTO
11:00AM
26
27
Delta College
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE#4 NAPA
11:00AM

vs Santa Rosa
Final
W, 8-6
28
CSU CHICO MULTI MEET
at DELTA COLLEGE
10:00AM

at Santa Rosa
Final
W, 5-4

vs SOLANO
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
1
at AMERICAN RIVER

CSU CHICO MULTI MEET
at DELTA COLLEGE
10:00AM

KIM DUYST INVITATIONAL
at DELTA COLLEGE
1:00PM

at Santa Rosa
Final
L, 12-3
2
KIM DUYST INVITATIONAL @ CSU STANISLAUS
at DELTA COLLEGE
10:00AM

at Santa Rosa
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

at Santa Rosa
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-2

vs Reedley
Final
W, 77-57

vs Butte
Final
W, 79-56
3
4
Delta College
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE#5 Santa Rosa
11:00AM
5
vs Diablo Valley
Final
L, 7-2
6
Delta College
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE#6 SIERRA
11:00AM
7
8
JACK ALBIANI INVITE @ MODESTO JR. COLLEGE
at DELTA COLLEGE
10:00AM

vs Diablo Valley
Final
W, 7-2
9
vs Sacramento City
Final
W, 6-0

vs Sacramento City
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-3

vs Sierra
Final
W, 70-66

vs Sequoias
Final
L, 85-77
10
vs Diablo Valley
@ stockton
Final
W, 20-7
11
BIG 8 CONFERENCE #7 DELTA
at Delta College
11:30AM
12
at SHASTA COLLEGE
1:00 PM

vs Cabrillo
Final
W, 9-3

at Folsom Lake
Final
W, 10-5
13
Delta College
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE#8 NAPA
11:30AM
14
at Cabrillo
Final
W, 11-3

at Merced
Final
L, 2-1

at Merced
Final
W, 5-3
15
at BIG 8 INVITE
TBA

HORNET INVITATIONAL (Hammer Only) @ CSU SACRAMENTO
at DELTA COLLEGE
ALL DAY

vs Cabrillo
Final
W, 8-5

vs LA Trade-Tech
@ Ventura College
Final
W, 81-65
16
HORNET INVITATIONAL @ CSU SACRAMENTO
at DELTA COLLEGE
10:00AM

at Sierra
Final
W, 8-5

at Sierra
Final
W, 9-7

vs Diablo Valley
@ Ventura College
Final
L, 67-59
17
18
AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE MULTI MEET
at DELTA COLLEGE
11:00AM
19
AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE MULTI MEET
at DELTA COLLEGE
9:00AM

at Sacramento City
2:30 PM

vs Diablo Valley
3:00 PM
20
21
vs Sacramento City
2:30 PM
22
RAYDELL BARKLEY FIELD EVENT FESTIVAL @ DELTA COLLEGE
at DELTA COLLEGE
1:00PM
23
vs American River
12:00 PM

at Sacramento City
1:00 PM

vs American River
2:00 PM
24
25
26
vs Sierra
2:30 PM

at Cosumnes River
3:00 PM
27
28
at Sierra
2:30 PM
29
at HAWK INVITATIONAL
TBA

MIKE FANELLI TRACK CLASSIC @ SAN FRANCISCO STATE UNIVERSITY
at DELTA COLLEGE
9:00AM

vs Sierra
2:30 PM
30
at HAWK INVITATIONAL
TBA

vs Bakersfield
@ Reedley College
Postponed

at Reedley
2:00 PM
31
1
Delta College
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE#9 ARC
11:00AM
2
vs Folsom Lake
2:30 PM

vs Santa Rosa
3:00 PM
3
Delta College
at BIG 8 CONFERENCE#10 MODESTO
1:00PM
4
at Folsom Lake
2:30 PM
5
CERRITOS INVITATIONAL @ CERRITOS COLLEGE
at DELTA COLLEGE
11:00AM

vs Porterville
12:00 PM
6
at LAST CHANCE MEET
TBA

vs San Mateo
12:00 PM

vs Folsom Lake
1:00 PM