Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Delta College
at Modesto Jr. College
12:00 pm

Canada
Final
W, 2-1
29

Contra Costa
Final
W, 4-1

30
Siskiyous
Final
W, 7-0
31
1
Delta College
at University of San Francisco
10:00AM

at Canada
Final
T, 2-2

at Butte
Final
L, 49-7

De Anza
Final
W, 3-0

at Shasta
Final
W, 11-0

2
3
4
at Gavilan
Final
W, 4-0

at Hartnell
Final
W, 1-0
5
6
Delta College
vs TBA
12:00 pm
7
San Joaquin Delta College
at Shasta College
2:00 PM

vs Citrus
@ American River
Final
W, 13-5

vs Las Positas
@ west valley college
Final
W, 19-8


Riverside
Final
W, 9-5

Gavilan
Final
L, 3-0

at West Valley
Final
L, 11-4

at Evergreen Valley
Final
W, 2-1

at Los Medanos
Final
W, 2-0
8
Delta College
at Fresno Invitational
12:00PM

vs De Anza
@ De Anza
Final
W, 19-4

vs Citrus
@ Sacramento, CA
Final
W, 10-5

vs Merced
@ West Valley
Final
L, 16-8

San Mateo
Final
L, 31-12


Cabrillo
Final
L, 3-0
9
Feather River
Final
W, 6-0
10
11
at Chabot
Final
W, 4-1
12
at Sierra
Final - 2OT
L, 9-7

at Sierra
Final
L, 17-9
13
Delta College
vs TBA
12:00 pm

at Sacramento City
Final
W, 3-1
14
Delta College
at Big 8 Preview
3:00PM

vs Golden West
@ Riverside Tournament
Final
W, 14-6

vs Santa Barbara
@ Riverside
Final
L, 10-6

at Folsom Lake
Final
L, 1-0
15
San Joaquin Delta College
at Sacramento City College
9:00 AM

vs Cerritos
@ Riverside
Final
W, 16-8

vs Long Beach
@ RCC
Final
W, 10-8

at Chabot
Final
L, 45-0
16
17
18
Butte
Final
T, 1-1

American River
Final
W, 4-3
19
Modesto Jr. College
San Joaquin Delta College
7:00 PM

at Fresno
Final
W, 17-6

Folsom Lake
Final
W, 3-1
20
Delta College
vs TBA
11:00 am

Delta College
at Lou Vasquez Invitational
TBA

at Fresno Pacific University
Final
L, 16-4
21
vs Cuesta
@ Bakersfield
Final
L, 17-3

vs Golden West
@ Bakersfield
Final
L, 17-3

at Diablo Valley
Final
W, 5-1

American River
Final
W, 2-1

at Cosumnes River
Final
W, 3-0
22
San Joaquin Delta College
at West Hills College
9:00 AM

vs West Valley
@ Bakersfield
Final
L, 12-3

Feather River
Final
L, 63-27

vs LA Valley
@ bakersfield
Final
L, 17-3

vs San Francisco
@ Delta College
4:35 PM
23
Delta College
vs TBA
All Day
24
25
at Santa Rosa
Final
T, 0-0

at Sacramento City
Final
W, 7-0
26
American River
Final
W, 16-4

American River
Final
L, 15-3

San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 10-7

Santa Rosa
Final
L, 3-0
27
28
Delta College
at Modesto Invitational
3:00PM

Diablo Valley
Final
L, 15-6

San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 7-2

Folsom Lake
Final
W, 1-0

Ohlone
Final
W, 12-6

Santa Rosa
Final
T, 3-3

Modesto
Final
W, 3-0
29
Cuesta
Final
L, 16-3


vs Golden West
@ Dos Pueblos High
Final
L, 9-7


vs Long Beach
@ Dos Pueblos HS
Final
W, 11-7

American River
Final
L, 13-7

Feather River
Final
W, 3-1

at Diablo Valley
Final
L, 38-30
30
vs Riverside
@ San Luis Obispo, CA
Final - 2OT
L, 14-13

San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 13-5

at Santa Barbara
Final
L, 15-6

Cuesta
Final
L, 13-7

vs Fullerton
@ Dos Pueblos
Final
L, 11-5
1
2
Delta College
vs TBA
11:00 am

Modesto
Final
W, 4-0

at Modesto
Final
W, 3-0
3
Modesto
Final
W, 13-7

Modesto
Final
W, 15-7

San Joaquin Delta B
Final
W, 13-2

4
Delta College
vs TBA
11:30 am
5
Delta College
at Jim Middleton Invitational NorCal Preview
TBA

Cosumnes River
Final
W, 3-2

Cosumnes River
Final
T, 0-0
6
San Joaquin Delta College
at Modesto Jr. College
9:00 AM